Trustees

John Spalding

Atlanta,
Georgia
Chair of the Board
Kenneth G. Jackson Dalton,
Georgia
Vice Chair of the Board
William W. Douglas, III Bishop,
Georgia
Treasurer of the Board. Chair of the Finance & Compensation Committee

Andrew M. Head

Atlanta,
Georgia
Secretary of the Board



Daniel P. Amos

Columbus,
Georgia
Chair, Nominating & Governance Committee

Kathryn L. Ash

Charlotte,
North Carolina

David M. Battle

Brooklyn,
New York
Garry W. Bridgeman Atlanta,
Georgia
Terry S. Brown Columbia,
South Carolina
Victor E. Corrigan Atlanta,
Georgia
Richard W. Courts IV Atlanta,
Georgia
John H. Crawford, IV Atlanta,
Georgia
Chair, Investment Committee
Darren W. DeVore Atlanta,
Georgia

Michael H. Godwin

Valdosta,
Georgia

Henry D. Gregory, Jr.

Atlanta,
Georgia
C. William Griffin Coraopolis,
Pennsylvania
Samuel D. Holmes Atlanta,
Georgia
Gail Jackson Hunnicutt LaGrange,
Georgia
President, Costa Rica Board

Sarah Corn Irby

Atlanta,
Georgia
Stephen M. Joiner Atlanta,
Georgia
Chair, Audit Committee
Steve C. Jones Athens,
Georgia
Jefferson B.A. Knox Thomson,
Georgia
John O. Knox, Jr. Atlanta,
Georgia
Emily D. Lawson Gainesville,
Georgia

Russell C. Lindner

Washington,
DC
John F. Mangan, Jr. Charlotte,
North Carolina

Keith W. Mason

Atlanta,
Georgia
James C. McCurry Savannah,
Georgia
C. Read Morton, Jr. Atlanta,
Georgia
John S. Neel, Jr. Macon,
Georgia
Thomas H. Paris, III Atlanta,
Georgia
Chair, Development and Public Affairs Committee
Neal J. Quirk Atlanta,
Georgia
William N. Searcy Savannah,
Georgia

Stanley W. Shelton

Wayland,
Massachusetts
Susan Donziger Sherman St.Louis,
Missouri
Stephen W. Smith, M.D. Atlanta,
Georgia

Robert H. Stolz

Charlotte,
North Carolina
Barry L. Storey Augusta,
Georgia

Mary Lou C. Swift

Columbus,
Georgia
Chair, Foundation Fellows Committee
Brenda A. Thompson Greenwich,
Connecticut

Susan C. Waltman

Pelham,
New York
Charles S. Williams, Jr. Rome,
Georgia
Chair, Real Estate Committee

William D. Young, Jr.

Atlanta,
Georgia

Timothy Keadle Athens,
Georgia
President, UGA Alumni Association

Kelly Kerner

Athens,
Georgia
Vice President for Development and Alumni Relations, The University of Georgia

Jere W. Morehead

Athens,
Georgia
President, The University of Georgia

David Shipley

Athens,
Georgia
Chair, University Council Executive Committee

Michael Lewis

Athens,
Georgia
President, UGA Staff Council
Ryan Nesbit Athens,
Georgia
Vice President for Finance and Administration

Johnelle Simpson

Donalsonville,
Georgia
President, UGA Student Government Association
Pamela Whitten Athens,
Georgia
Senior Vice President for Academic Affairs and Provost

Mark Chandler Atlanta,
Georgia
Ted McMullan Atlanta,
Georgia

Benjamin Heyward Allen Jr. Athens,
Georgia
John Goddard Alston, Sr. Atlanta,
Georgia
Peter A. Amann Atlanta,
Georgia
Robert E. Argo Jr. Athens,
Georgia
William Franklin Barron Jr Rome,
Georgia

Earl D. Barrs

Macon,
Georgia
James Dewey Benefield Jr. Sea Island,
Georgia
Robert Benham Atlanta,
Georgia
Howard E. Benson Athens,
Georgia
Gary Kenneth Bertsch Athens,
Georgia

Robert D. Bishop

Athens,
Georgia
James H. Blanchard Columbus,
Georgia
Nelson E. Bowers, II Lookout Mountain,
Tennessee
David E. Boyd Atlanta,
Georgia

Jenny Lynn Bradley

Savannah,
GA
William Waldo Bradley Savannah,
Georgia

Maxine H. Burton

Bogart,
Georgia

James E. Butler Jr.

Columbus,
Georgia

Charles E. Campbell

Atlanta,
Georgia
Wicke O. Chambers Atlanta,
Georgia

J. David Chatham

Alpharetta,
Georgia
Maxine Clark St. Louis,
Missouri
John L. Clendenin West Palm Beach,
Florida
Rachel C. Conway Atlanta,
Georgia

Frederick E. Cooper

Atlanta,
Georgia
Alston D. Correll Jr. Atlanta,
Georgia
Lynda Bradbury Courts Atlanta,
Georgia
Richard Winn Courts II Atlanta,
Georgia
Thomas G. Cousins Atlanta,
Georgia
Carlton L. Curtis Greensboro,
Georgia

Chester C. Davenport

Bethesda,
Maryland
Jay M. Davis Atlanta,
Georgia
Beverly Franklin Dolan Charlotte,
North Carolina
Vincent Joseph Dooley Athens,
Georgia
Thomas C. Dowden Cashiers,
NC

Robert G. Edge

Atlanta,
Georgia

J. Don Edwards

Athens,
Georgia
William W. Espy Atlanta,
Georgia

Marcus Fechheimer

Athens,
Georgia

Norman S. Fletcher

Rome,
Georgia
Joseph C. Frierson Athens,
Georgia
S. Taylor Glover Atlanta,
Georgia
R. A. Griffin, Jr. Valdosta,
Georgia

F. Sheffield Hale

Atlanta,
Georgia
Ben H. Hall, Jr. Dublin,
Georgia
Joe Frank Harris Cartersville,
Georgia
Pierre Howard Atlanta,
Georgia

Julie Ewing Hunt

Tifton,
Georgia
M. Douglas Ivester Atlanta,
Georgia
Stiles A. Kellett, Jr. Atlanta,
Georgia
Martin Edward Kilpatrick Jr. Atlanta,
Georgia
George-Ann Walker Knox Augusta,
Georgia
Shell Hardman Knox Augusta,
Georgia
Wyckliffe A. Knox, Jr. Augusta,
Georgia
James L. LaBoon Athens,
Georgia
Jane D. Lanier Atlanta,
GA

Thomas W. Lawhorne, Jr.

Columbus,
Georgia
Richard Norton Lea Atlanta,
Georgia
Betsy Tant Leebern Columbus,
Georgia
Earl Truman Leonard Jr. Atlanta,
Georgia
Michael P. Marshall Atlanta,
Georgia
F. Abit Massey Gainesville,
Georgia

M. Louise McBee

Athens,
Georgia

John F. McMullan

Atlanta,
Georgia
Richard B. Means Atlanta,
Georgia
Dudley L. Moore Jr. Atlanta,
Georgia
C. L. Morehead, Jr. Athens,
Georgia
William S. Morris III Augusta,
Georgia
C. V. Nalley, III Atlanta,
Georgia
William Henry NeSmith, Jr. Athens,
Georgia
Sanford H. Orkin Atlanta,
Georgia
Alexander Walter Patterson Athens,
Georgia
William Porter Payne Atlanta,
Georgia
Martha Woodruff Pierce Alpharetta,
Georgia
Patrick Samuel Pittard Atlanta,
Georgia
John White Ramsey Macon,
Georgia
John W. Rooker Atlanta,
Georgia
William A. Rooker Jr. Atlanta,
Georgia
Carl Edward Sanders Atlanta,
Georgia
Charles S. Sanford Jr. New York,
New York

Swann Seiler

Savannah,
Georgia
Frank W. Seiler Savannah,
Georgia

S. Stephen Selig, III

Atlanta,
Georgia
Peter J. Shedd Athens,
Georgia
Henrietta McArthur Singletary Albany,
Georgia
Steven W. Smith Atlanta,
Georgia
Taylor W. Smith Atlanta,
Georgia
William A. Sterne Hilton Head,
South Carolina
Carl E. Swearingen Atlanta,
Georgia

Mary Virginia Terry

Jacksonville,
Florida

Larry D. Thompson

Purchase,
New York
William B. Turner, Jr. Columbus,
Georgia
Norman Lee Underwood Atlanta,
Georgia
Harriet H. Warren Atlanta,
Georgia
Don L. Waters Savannah,
Georgia

Ramsey Way

Hawkinsville,
Georgia
Claude Williams Jr. Athens,
Georgia
Jane Seddon Willson Albany,
Georgia
Robert Ray Woodson Stone Mountain,
Georgia
Lois Cason Wooten Savannah,
Georgia
C. Richard Yarbrough Atlanta,
Georgia
William D. Young, Sr. Atlanta,
Georgia