Committees

FY2016 Officers

Chair

Vice Chair

Treasurer

Secretary

Ken Jackson Bill Douglas Terry Brown Steve Jones
 

Executive

Ken Jackson - Chair
Kathryn Ash - Foundation Fellows
Terry Brown - Treasurer & Finance
John Crawford - Investment
Bill Douglas - Vice-Chair
Steve Joiner - Audit
Steve Jones - Sectretary
Jere Morehead - President
Read Morton - At-Large
Neal Quirk - Dev & Comm
John Spalding - Immediate Past Chair
Barry Storey - Real Estate
Bill Young - Nominating
 

Investment

John Crawford - Chair
Dave Battle
Garry Bridgeman
Mark Chandler
Jim Childs
Bill Douglas
Bill Griffin
John O. Knox
John Mangan
Stan Shelton
Ex-Officio, Non-Voting:
Ryan Nesbit
 
 

Costa Rica Board

Bill Griffin - President
Vic Corrigan
Jack Head
Ted McMullan
John Neel
Ryan Nesbit 
Neal Quirk
Stephen Smith
Pam Whitten
 

Finance & Compensation

Terry Brown - Chair
Jim Childs
Jennifer Flanagan
Bill Griffin
Sam Holmes
Rusty Lindner
Ted McMullan
Read Morton
John Neel
Neal Quirk
Barry Storey
Larry Thompson
Bill Young
Ex-Officio, Voting:
Ruth Bartlett
Jere Morehead
Ex-Officio, Non-Voting:
Ryan Nesbit
Advisory:
Betsy Camp
John Parker
 

Real Estate

Barry Storey - Chair
Mark Chandler
Richard Courts
Frank Foley
Jack Head
Sam Holmes
Cliff McCurry
Bill Young
 

Nominating & Governance

Bill Young - Chair
Dan Amos 
Kathryn Ash
Allison Ausband
Eleanor Banister
Terry Brown
Bill Douglas
Jack Head
Sam Holmes
Steve Jones
John O. Knox
Read Morton
Trey Paris
John Spalding
Robert Stolz
Larry Thompson
Ex-Officio, Voting:
Kelly Kerner
Jere Morehead
 

Foundation Fellows

Kathryn Ash - Chair
Allison Ausband
Dave Battle
Richard Courts
Vic Corrigan
Steve Joiner
Stan Shelton
Susan Sherman
Stephen Smith
John Spalding
Ex-Officio, Non-Voting:
Pam Whitten
 

Development & Communications

Neal Quirk - Chair
Kathryn Ash
Allison Ausband
Eleanor Banister
John Crawford
Bill Douglas
Jennifer Flanagan
Greg Gregory
Steve Jones
Sissy Lawson
Rusty Lindner
John Mangan
Cliff McCurry
Trey Paris
Susan Sherman
John Spalding
Robert Stolz
Susan Waltman
Ex-Officio, Voting:
Ruth Bartlett
Janet Frick
Kelly Kerner
Ex-Officio, Non-Voting:
Houston Gaines
Michael Lewis
Pam Whitten
Advisory:
John Parker
 

Audit

Steve Joiner - Chair
Eleanor Banister
Garry Bridgeman
Terry Brown
Frank Foley
Greg Gregory
John O. Knox
Sissy Lawson
Ted McMullan
Susan Waltman
Advisory:
Betsy Camp