Trustees

Kenneth G. Jackson Dalton,
Georgia
Chairman of the Board
William W. Douglas, III Bishop,
Georgia
Vice Chairman
Terry S. Brown Columbia,
South Carolina
Foundation Treasurer, Chair of Finance & Compensation Committee
Steve C. Jones Athens,
Georgia
Secretary



Daniel P. Amos

Columbus,
Georgia

Kathryn L. Ash

Charlotte,
North Carolina
Chair, Foundation Fellows Committee
Allison Ausband Atlanta,
Georgia

Eleanor Banister

Atlanta,
Georgia

David M. Battle

Brooklyn,
New York
Garry W. Bridgeman Atlanta,
Georgia
Mark Chandler Atlanta,
Georgia
James W. Childs Atlanta,
Georgia
Victor E. Corrigan Atlanta,
Georgia
Richard W. Courts IV Atlanta,
Georgia
John H. Crawford, IV Atlanta,
Georgia
Chair, Investment Committee

Jennifer Flanagan

Atlanta,
Georgia
Frank D. Foley III Columbus,
Georgia

Henry D. Gregory, Jr.

Atlanta,
Georgia
C. William Griffin Coraopolis,
Pennsylvania
Chair, Costa Rica Corporation Board

Andrew M. Head

Atlanta,
Georgia
Samuel D. Holmes Atlanta,
Georgia
Stephen M. Joiner Atlanta,
Georgia
Chair, Audit Committee
John O. Knox, Jr. Atlanta,
Georgia
Emily D. Lawson Gainesville,
Georgia

Russell C. Lindner

Washington,
DC
John F. Mangan, Jr. Charlotte,
North Carolina
James C. McCurry Savannah,
Georgia
Ted McMullan Atlanta,
Georgia
C. Read Morton, Jr. Atlanta,
Georgia
John S. Neel, Jr. Macon,
Georgia
Thomas H. Paris, III Atlanta,
Georgia
Neal J. Quirk Atlanta,
Georgia
Chair, Development & Communications Committee

Stanley W. Shelton

Wayland,
Massachusetts
Susan Donziger Sherman St.Louis,
Missouri
Stephen W. Smith, M.D. Atlanta,
Georgia

John Spalding

Atlanta,
Georgia
Immediate Past Chair

Robert H. Stolz

Charlotte,
North Carolina
Barry L. Storey Augusta,
Georgia
Chair, Real Estate Committee

Larry D. Thompson

St. Simons,
Georgia

Susan C. Waltman

Pelham,
New York

William D. Young, Jr.

Atlanta,
Georgia
Chair, Nominating & Governance Committee

Ruth Bartlett

Atlanta,
Georgia
President, UGA Alumni Association
Janet Frick Athens,
Georgia
Chair, UGA University Executive Committee

Kelly Kerner

Athens,
Georgia
Vice President for Development and Alumni Relations, The University of Georgia

Jere W. Morehead

Athens,
Georgia
President, The University of Georgia

Houston Gaines Athens,
Georgia
President, UGA Student Government Association

Michael Lewis

Athens,
Georgia
President, UGA Staff Council
Ryan Nesbit Athens,
Georgia
Vice President for Finance and Administration
Pamela Whitten Athens,
Georgia
Senior Vice President for Academic Affairs and Provost

Elizabeth W. Camp Atlanta,
Georgia
John R. Parker, Jr. Athens,
Georgia

Benjamin Heyward Allen Jr. Athens,
Georgia
John Goddard Alston, Sr. Atlanta,
Georgia
Peter A. Amann Atlanta,
Georgia
Robert E. Argo Jr. Athens,
Georgia
William Franklin Barron Jr Rome,
Georgia

Earl D. Barrs

Macon,
Georgia
James Dewey Benefield Jr. Sea Island,
Georgia
Robert Benham Atlanta,
Georgia
Howard E. Benson Athens,
Georgia
Gary Kenneth Bertsch Athens,
Georgia

Robert D. Bishop

Athens,
Georgia
James H. Blanchard Columbus,
Georgia
Nelson E. Bowers, II Lookout Mountain,
Tennessee
David E. Boyd Atlanta,
Georgia

Jenny Lynn Bradley

Savannah,
GA
William Waldo Bradley Savannah,
Georgia

Maxine H. Burton

Bogart,
Georgia

James E. Butler Jr.

Columbus,
Georgia

Charles E. Campbell

Atlanta,
Georgia
Wicke O. Chambers Atlanta,
Georgia

J. David Chatham

Alpharetta,
Georgia
Maxine Clark St. Louis,
Missouri
John L. Clendenin West Palm Beach,
Florida
Rachel C. Conway Atlanta,
Georgia

Frederick E. Cooper

Atlanta,
Georgia
Alston D. Correll Jr. Atlanta,
Georgia
Lynda Bradbury Courts Atlanta,
Georgia
Richard Winn Courts II Atlanta,
Georgia
Thomas G. Cousins Atlanta,
Georgia
Carlton L. Curtis Greensboro,
Georgia

Chester C. Davenport

Bethesda,
Maryland
Jay M. Davis Atlanta,
Georgia
Darren W. DeVore Atlanta,
Georgia
Beverly Franklin Dolan Charlotte,
North Carolina
Vincent Joseph Dooley Athens,
Georgia
Thomas C. Dowden Cashiers,
NC

Robert G. Edge

Atlanta,
Georgia

J. Don Edwards

Athens,
Georgia
William W. Espy Atlanta,
Georgia

Marcus Fechheimer

Athens,
Georgia

Norman S. Fletcher

Rome,
Georgia
Joseph C. Frierson Athens,
Georgia
S. Taylor Glover Atlanta,
Georgia

Michael H. Godwin

Valdosta,
Georgia
R. A. Griffin, Jr. Valdosta,
Georgia

F. Sheffield Hale

Atlanta,
Georgia
Ben H. Hall, Jr. Dublin,
Georgia
Joe Frank Harris Cartersville,
Georgia
Pierre Howard Atlanta,
Georgia
Gail Jackson Hunnicutt LaGrange,
Georgia

Julie Ewing Hunt

Tifton,
Georgia

Sarah Corn Irby

Atlanta,
Georgia
M. Douglas Ivester Atlanta,
Georgia
Stiles A. Kellett, Jr. Atlanta,
Georgia
Martin Edward Kilpatrick Jr. Atlanta,
Georgia
Jefferson B.A. Knox Thomson,
Georgia
George-Ann Walker Knox Augusta,
Georgia
Shell Hardman Knox Augusta,
Georgia
Wyckliffe A. Knox, Jr. Augusta,
Georgia
James L. LaBoon Athens,
Georgia
Jane D. Lanier Atlanta,
GA

Thomas W. Lawhorne, Jr.

Columbus,
Georgia
Richard Norton Lea Atlanta,
Georgia
Betsy Tant Leebern Columbus,
Georgia
Earl Truman Leonard Jr. Atlanta,
Georgia
Michael P. Marshall Atlanta,
Georgia

Keith W. Mason

Atlanta,
Georgia
F. Abit Massey Gainesville,
Georgia

M. Louise McBee

Athens,
Georgia

John F. McMullan

Atlanta,
Georgia
Richard B. Means Atlanta,
Georgia
Dudley L. Moore Jr. Atlanta,
Georgia
C. L. Morehead, Jr. Athens,
Georgia
William S. Morris III Augusta,
Georgia
C. V. Nalley, III Atlanta,
Georgia
William Henry NeSmith, Jr. Athens,
Georgia
Sanford H. Orkin Atlanta,
Georgia
Alexander Walter Patterson Athens,
Georgia
William Porter Payne Atlanta,
Georgia
Martha Woodruff Pierce Alpharetta,
Georgia
Patrick Samuel Pittard Atlanta,
Georgia
John White Ramsey Macon,
Georgia
John W. Rooker Atlanta,
Georgia
William A. Rooker Jr. Atlanta,
Georgia
Charles S. Sanford Jr. New York,
New York
William N. Searcy Savannah,
Georgia

Swann Seiler

Savannah,
Georgia
Frank W. Seiler Savannah,
Georgia

S. Stephen Selig, III

Atlanta,
Georgia
Peter J. Shedd Athens,
Georgia
Henrietta McArthur Singletary Albany,
Georgia
Steven W. Smith Atlanta,
Georgia
Taylor W. Smith Atlanta,
Georgia
William A. Sterne Hilton Head,
South Carolina
Carl E. Swearingen Atlanta,
Georgia

Mary Lou C. Swift

Columbus,
Georgia

Mary Virginia Terry

Jacksonville,
Florida
Brenda A. Thompson Greenwich,
Connecticut
William B. Turner, Jr. Columbus,
Georgia
Norman Lee Underwood Atlanta,
Georgia
Harriet H. Warren Atlanta,
Georgia
Don L. Waters Savannah,
Georgia

Ramsey Way

Hawkinsville,
Georgia
Charles S. Williams, Jr. Rome,
Georgia
Claude Williams Jr. Athens,
Georgia
Jane Seddon Willson Albany,
Georgia
Robert Ray Woodson Stone Mountain,
Georgia
Lois Cason Wooten Savannah,
Georgia
C. Richard Yarbrough Atlanta,
Georgia
William D. Young, Sr. Atlanta,
Georgia